Legal notice

The copyrights on the website heianofficial.com are owned by Hei’An and may in no case be copied, copied or otherwise reproduced for commercial purposes.

The content of the heianofficial.com website is for information purposes only. Hei’An reserves the right to make unannounced changes. We apologize for any errors. Use of the website is at your own risk. Hei’An is not responsible for any damage that may occur during the use of the website (also applies to content outside the domain heianofficial.com), nor does it bear any responsibility for the smooth operation.

Protection of personal data

The protection of your personal data is extremely important to us, as we want you to feel safe with us. We process your data exclusively on the basis of legal provisions (General Data Protection Regulation – Regulation (EU) 2016/679, Act Amending the Data Protection Act 2018, Telecommunications Act 2003). In the following information on data protection, we inform you about important aspects of data processing within our website. You can print and save this information at any time.

The highest level of cyber security is established on the entire computer system. Computers are thus protected against unlawful intrusions into the computer system, theft or misuse of services, destruction of data, and unauthorized alteration of data or software. We ensure cyber security through the following measures:

a properly installed new generation firewall,
regular inspection of security incident identification procedures,
regular review of procedures for responding to detected incidents,
with appropriate awareness and education of employees,
with backups of key data stored at a remote location.

Contact details of the personal data controller:

Hei’An, Music Agency, Ltd.
E-mail: info@heianofficial.com

Protection of personal data

Personal data is any data relating to an individual, where the individual must be a specific or identifiable natural person. We do not monitor visitors to our website as individuals, but we protect their privacy anonymously and in accordance with applicable law. We store and process personal data in a central information management program. We do not pass on the data to third parties.

The purpose of processing personal data is to provide the best possible user experience and to respect the visitor’s wishes. We process your data on the basis of your consent, the law and for the conclusion and implementation of contracts.

What personal data do we process?

We need basic information (first name, last name, address, date of birth, email address and telephone number) for the purpose of delivery of goods to your address. Personal data such as name and surname, address and telephone number may be provided to carriers, postal service providers, delivery services and freight forwarders for the purpose of delivery of goods.

Contact information (e-mail address, telephone number, fax number, date, time and content of postal or electronic communication) is used for communication in connection with the design and implementation of the offer or contracts.

Data on the use of our website (IP address, date and time of visit, data on visited pages, settings on the website, data on the access point to the Internet) are processed for the purpose of analysis, which ensures the improvement of content on our website and monitoring statistical impulses.

Data necessary for the performance of our services and concluding contracts (data on purchases of goods / services and issued invoices (basic and contact details of the individual, internal number of the buyer, date and place of purchase, purchased products or ordered services, total amount, method of payment, bank details , delivery address, number and date of issue of the invoice, etc.) are processed for the purposes of fulfilling contractual obligations or exercising rights. The information you provide to us for the purpose of a refund in the event of termination of the contract is processed only for this purpose.

We process data on resolving complaints for the purposes of communication related to resolving a complaint. When it comes to resolving a goods service order, we may, if necessary, pass on your information to authorized distributors performing service and information technology service providers as part of software servicing and maintenance. The purpose of this is to be able to contact you for further clarification regarding the malfunction of the device or machine, program.

Data from voluntarily completed forms by the user (i.e. in the framework of giveaways, in the case of registration for events) are processed for the purposes of organizing a specific event.

We may use information for our own advertising purposes (i.e. name and surname, email address, home address, telephone number) from customers of our products or services (or users with consent) to send advertising messages about products and services from our offer. The user may at any time, free of charge and easily, refuse such use of his email address (clear and visible web link in the text of the email).

We collect the above-mentioned data with the help of cookies. A cookie is information about a user that a web browser stores on an electronic device for further use. This is information that is stored on an individual’s computer when visiting an individual website and is used to identify, track and collect specific information about Internet users, such as e.g. preferences for certain pages / content or online shopping habits.

Cookies are therefore very important in providing a positive experience for a website visitor. More information about cookies can be found at https://www.allaboutcookies.org/.

Listen: